This website uses session cookies. By continuing your visit on the website, you consent to the use of the cookies.

Login
Main menu

Committees

Special Session

General Co-Chair

Ricardo S. Sánchez Peña
Instituto Tecnológico de Buenos Aires & CONICET

General Co-Chair

Mario Sznaier
Northeastern University, Boston

Coordinating Program Chair David Castañón Boston University
Program Chair (CCA) Patrizio Colaneri Politecnico di Milano
Program Chair (CACSD) Pedro Peres University of Campinas
Program Chair (ISIC) Kevin M. Passino Ohio State University
Finance Chair Rodrigo Fernández Instituto Tecnológico de Buenos Aires
Local Arrangements Chair Eugenia Cannata Instituto Tecnológico de Buenos Aires
Publication Chair Ignacio Mas CONICET & Instituto Tecnológico de Buenos Aires
Publicity Co-Chair María Inés Valla Universidad Nacional de La Plata
Publicity Co-Chair Felice Andrea Pellegrino University of Trieste
Registration Chair Bahram Shafai Northeastern University
Industrial Liaison Fernando D'Amato G.E. Global Research
Workshop Chair Osvaldo Agamennoni Universidad Nacional del Sur
Invited sessions & Tutorials Chair Necmiye Ozay University of Michigan
CSS Conference Editorial Board Chair Alessandro Astolfi Imperial College, London

Program Committee (CCA)
Esteban Hernandez-Varga
Luigi Del Re
Oscar R. Gonzalez
Alessandro Beghi
Eugenio Schuster
Rifat Sipahi
Jamal Daafouz
Paolo Bolzern
Jose’ Claudio Geromel
Carlos M. Muravchik
Maria Elena Valcher
Marco Lovera
Luigi Glielmo
Denis Dochain
Hideaki Ishi
Rafael Fierro
Jacob Stoustrup
João Miranda Lemos
Hector P. Rotstein
Richard H. Middleton
Raphael Jungers
Jun-Ichi Imura
Jie Chen
Franco Blanchini
Sergio Junco
Marc Jungers
Hitay Özbay
Pablo Monzon
Mario Innocenti
Stefano Di Cairano
Juan Giribet
Leonid Mirkin
Marta Basualdo
Maria Cecilia Mazzaro
Bernardo Movsichoff
Panos Antsaklis
Fabian Wirth
Karl H. Johansson
Paulo J.S. Silva
Oswaldo Luis Costa
Eduardo Camacho
William Ipanaque Alama
Emilia Fridman
Nicador Quijano
Elisa Franco
Maria Prandini
Corentin Briat
Lixian Zhang
Peng Shi
Fabrizio Dabbene
Alexander Lanzon
Program Committee (CACSD)
Amir Ali Ahmadi
Teodoro Alamo
Jean-Marc Biannic
Julio H. Braslavsky
Francesco Casella
Jorge Cortés
Jamal Daafouz
Mauricio C. de Oliveira
Yoshio Ebihara
Yasumasa Fujisaki
Simone Garatti
Ernesto Kofman
Constantino Lagoa
Fernando Paganini
Reinaldo M. Palhares
Dimitri Peaucelle
Isabelle Queinnec
Ricardo Sanfelice
Maria M. Seron
Takayuki Wada
Rafal Wisniewski
Program Committee (ISIC)
J. Quevedo, Spain
V. Puig, Spain
P. Albertos, Spain
N. Quijano, Colombia
J. Finke, Colombia
A. Pantoja, Colombia
M. Betancur, Colombia
G. Yen, USA
E. Sanchez, Mexico
T. Pavlic, USA
R Ordonez, USA
V Gazi, Turkey
Hazem Nounou, Qatar
Jesus Lopez, Colombia
Visitors

Today 0

Since May 31, 2014 155760